Competition Schedule

 

 

Category A

Competiton scheduled on 10th July 2018

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

SENA LAI‐FUJIWARA (GBR)

BINDERIYA BATTUR (MNG)

SHIH‐YING HUNANG (TWN)

LUCA ESTLIN LAWRENCE DAVIS (GBR)


AMIN‐ERDENE ZORIGTBAATAR (MNG)

TAMARA REDMOND (GBR)
NANDIN OTGONBAYAR (MNG)
IRMAK CAGLAR (TUR)


TSELMEG GANKHUYAG (MNG)

KENENISA BERNARD KILCHMANN (DEU)

MYLES SMITH (GBR)
TSOGT ENKHBAT (MNG)

9.00 am

9.05 am

9.10 am

9.15 am

 

10.30 am

10.35 am

10.40 am

10.45 am

 

12.00 pm

12.05 pm

12.10 pm

12.15 pm

 

SENA LAI‐FUJIWARA (GBR)

BINDERIYA BATTUR (MNG)

SHIH‐YING HUNANG (TWN)

LUCA ESTLIN LAWRENCE DAVIS (GBR)

 

AMIN‐ERDENE ZORIGTBAATAR (MNG)

TAMARA REDMOND (GBR)
NANDIN OTGONBAYAR (MNG)
IRMAK CAGLAR (TUR)

 

TSELMEG GANKHUYAG (MNG)

KENENISA BERNARD KILCHMANN (DEU)

MYLES SMITH (GBR)
TSOGT ENKHBAT (MNG)

9.25 am

9.40 am

9.55 am

10.10 am

 

10.55 am

11.10 am

11.25 am

11.40 am

 

12.25 pm

12.40 pm

12.55 pm

1.10 pm

 

 

Category B

Competiton scheduled on 10th July 2018

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

ROWEL ELESIO FRIERS (GBR)

MARCIA STÜCK (DEU)

VIVIANA TAGA RADU (ROU
WILLIAM AHLERT SCOONES (BRA)
FIROZE MADON (GBR)


NATALIE ZIKLOVA (CZE)
MADELINE RODZIANKO (GBR)

XIAOTONG YU (CHN)

ENKHMANLAI ENKHBOLD (MNG)
CALVIN LEUNG (GBR)


LILLY KURATA (GBR)

CHI LENG HO (CHN)

SIMON SKOVGAARD (GBR)

NATALIE MAGNESS (MYS)
HARVEY LIN (GBR)

1.30 pm

1.37 pm

1.44 pm

1.55 pm

1.58 pm

 

3.55 pm

4.02 pm

4.09 pm

4.16 pm

4.23 pm

 

6.20 pm

6.27 pm

6.34 pm

6.41 pm

6.48 pm

 

ROWEL ELESIO FRIERS (GBR)

MARCIA STÜCK (DEU)

VIVIANA TAGA RADU (ROU
WILLIAM AHLERT SCOONES (BRA)
FIROZE MADON (GBR)

 

NATALIE ZIKLOVA (CZE)
MADELINE RODZIANKO (GBR)

XIAOTONG YU (CHN)

ENKHMANLAI ENKHBOLD (MNG)
CALVIN LEUNG (GBR)

 

LILLY KURATA (GBR)

CHI LENG HO (CHN)

SIMON SKOVGAARD (GBR)

NATALIE MAGNESS (MYS)
HARVEY LIN (GBR)

2.10 pm

2.30 pm

2.50 pm

3.10 pm

3.30 pm

 

4.35 pm

4.55 pm

5.15 pm

5.35 pm

5.55 pm

 

7.00 pm

7.20 pm

7.40 pm

8.00 pm

8.20 pm

 

 

Category C

Competiton scheduled on 11th July 2018

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

QIUYUN XU (CHN)
CONOR HERAGHTY (GBR)
KAROLINA PANCERNAITE (LTU)
THEODOR DUMITRU (ROU)
BRYAN CROOK (GBR)

 

ANNA KOLESNIK (RUS)
AM MINKYU KIM (KOR)
PHILLIP JAMES LESLIE (GBR)
EFSTATHIOS CHOMATSAS (GRC)

IAIN CLARKE (GBR)


RAYMOND WUI MAN YIU (HKG)
JIEUN YUM (KOR)
RUIFAN XUAN (CHN)
MARINA STANEVA (ROU)
GIULIO POGGIA (ITA)


XIAOYUE XU (CHN)
YA‐TING TSAI (TWN)
ALICIA JUAN (USA)
ALEXANDER VENTEGODT (DNK)
SANHIE LEE (KOR)


ALICIA JUAN (US)
YUET KA HUI (HK)
NICLAS WAGNER (GER)
YUE CHEN (CN)
WEN KAI SEET (SG)


ARYAMAN NATT (GBR)
ANDREA EMANUELE (ITA)
ELEENA GELFGATT (USA)

8.30 am

8.37 am

8.44 am

8.51 am

8.58 am

 

10.30 am

10.37 am

10.44 am

10.51 am

10.58 am

 

12.30 pm

12.37 pm

12.44 pm

12.51 pm

12.58 pm

 

2.30 pm

2.37 pm

2.44 pm

2.51 pm

2.58 pm

 

4.30 pm

4.37 pm

4.44 pm

4.51 pm

4.58 pm

 

6.30 pm

6.37 pm

6.44 pm

 

QIUYUN XU (CHN)
CONOR HERAGHTY (GBR)
KAROLINA PANCERNAITE (LTU)
THEODOR DUMITRU (ROU)
BRYAN CROOK (GBR)

 

ANNA KOLESNIK (RUS)
AM MINKYU KIM (KOR)
PHILLIP JAMES LESLIE (GBR)
EFSTATHIOS CHOMATSAS (GRC)

IAIN CLARKE (GBR)

 

RAYMOND WUI MAN YIU (HKG)
JIEUN YUM (KOR)
RUIFAN XUAN (CHN)
MARINA STANEVA (ROU)
GIULIO POGGIA (ITA)

 

XIAOYUE XU (CHN)
YA‐TING TSAI (TWN)
ALICIA JUAN (USA)
ALEXANDER VENTEGODT (DNK)
SANHIE LEE (KOR)

 

ALICIA JUAN (US)
YUET KA HUI (HK)
NICLAS WAGNER (GER)
YUE CHEN (CN)
WEN KAI SEET (SG)

 

ARYAMAN NATT (GBR)
ANDREA EMANUELE (ITA)
ELEENA GELFGATT (USA)

9.10 am

9.25 am

9.40 am

9.55 am

10.10 am

 

11.05 am

11.25 am

11.40 am

11.55 am

12.10 pm

 

1.10 pm

1.25 pm

1.40 pm

1.55 pm

2.10 pm

 

3.10 pm

3.25 pm

3.40 pm

3.55 pm

4.10 pm

 

5.10 pm

5.25 pm

5.40 pm

5.55 pm

6.10 pm

 

6.55 pm

7.10 pm

7.25 pm

 

 

Category C

Competiton scheduled on 12th July 2018

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

HYUN JEONG (KOR)
MINORI ASAKA (JAP)
XIAOFEN SONG (CHN)
PIL‐WON SEO (KOR)
NINA SERYODKINA (KAZ)


SE‐HYEONG YOO (KOR)
CRISTIAN IOAN SANDRIN (ROU)
SOO YEON HWANG (KOR)
RUSSELL THOMPSON (GBR)
HOU THAI FU (CHN)


MINJEONG JO (KOR)
CHOMCHAT SILARAT (THA)
HANNA YU (KOR)
SHIBO LIU (CHN)
ZHIYAN LIU (CHN)


LUCIAN MARIUS STANCU (ROU)
SERENE KOH (SGP)
DAVID PARRY (GBR)
TRISTAN MACWHIRTER (ZAF)

CHIACHENG SEN (TWN)

 

SOHYUN PARK (KOR)
ROWEL FRIERS (GBR)

8.30 am

8.37 am

8.44 am

8.51 am

8.58 am

 

10.30 am

10.37 am

10.44 am

10.51 am

10.58 am

 

12.30 pm

12.37 pm

12.44 pm

12.51 pm

12.58 pm

 

2.30 pm

2.37 pm

2.44 pm

2.51 pm

2.58 pm

 

4.35 pm

4.42 pm

 

HYUN JEONG (KOR)
MINORI ASAKA (JAP)
XIAOFEN SONG (CHN)
PIL‐WON SEO (KOR)
NINA SERYODKINA (KAZ)

 

SE‐HYEONG YOO (KOR)
CRISTIAN IOAN SANDRIN (ROU)
SOO YEON HWANG (KOR)
RUSSELL THOMPSON (GBR)
HOU THAI FU (CHN)

 

MINJEONG JO (KOR)
CHOMCHAT SILARAT (THA)
HANNA YU (KOR)
SHIBO LIU (CHN)
ZHIYAN LIU (CHN)

 

LUCIAN MARIUS STANCU (ROU)
SERENE KOH (SGP)
DAVID PARRY (GBR)
TRISTAN MACWHIRTER (ZAF)

CHIACHENG SEN (TWN)

 

SOHYUN PARK (KOR)
ROWEL FRIERS (GBR)

9.10 am

9.25 am

9.40 am

9.55 am

10.10 am

 

11.10 am

11.25 am

11.40 am

11.55 am

12.10 pm

 

1.10 pm

1.25 pm

1.40 pm

1.55 pm

2.10 pm

 

3.15 pm

3.30 pm

3.45 pm

4.00 pm

4.15 pm

 

4.50 pm

5.05 pm

 

 

Category C

Final Round

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

...............................

...............................

...............................

 

 

...............................

...............................

...............................

 

 

 

Category C Finals

Final Round

REHEARSAL

    PERFORMANCE  

...............................

...............................

...............................

 

 

...............................

...............................

...............................

 

 

 


Sponsors

Sponsor - Windsor Piano School Sponsor - Handel Pianos LtdSponsor - Schimmel PianosSponsor - Music Talent LabSponsor - Windsor Piano Academy